Master of Ceremonies
Chris Cowdrey Former England Cricket Captain
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

Winners And Runners Up 2012

 

One to Watch Product 

Winner:  Dome Consulting - iSnag

Runner Up: NBS – NBS Create

 

 

One to Watch Company 

Winner:  Nemetschek Vectorworks

Runner Up: Amtech

 

 

SuperBrand Of 2012

Winner: Autodesk

Runner Up: Bentley Systems

 

 

E-Commerce Product of the Year

Winner: Causeway Technologies – Tradex

Runner Up:  Asite – Asite Key Professional

 

 

BIM Product of the Year

Winner: Graphisoft -  ArchiCAD 16

Runner Up: Nemetschek Vectorworks 2012

 

 

IT Project of the Year under 100 Employee

Winner: RedSky IT / Summit with PAH

Runner Up: MPS with IBM for SmartCloud Enterprise.

 

 

IT Project of the Year Over 100 Employees

Winner: Causeway Technologies CATO Suite with Sweett Group

Runner Up: Asite with Skanska Group for Cloud eProcurement

 

 

Team of the Year

Winner: Comply Serve Ltd – The Development Team

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies – Customer Care Team

 

 

Environmental Project of the Year

Winner: Codegate/BAM Nuttall /Van Oord for Dockland Transfer Site with Crossrail

Runner Up: Graphisoft – M Labs with ArchiCAD

 

 

Document and Content Management Product of the Year

Winner:  Asite – Asite Key Professional

Runner Up: Unit 4 Business Software Ltd - Business Collaborator

 

Collaboration Product of the Year

Winner: 4Projects – 4Projects Solution

Runner Up: Conject  - Project Control Applications

 

Mobile Product of the Year

Winner:  Graphisoft - BIMx

Runner Up: Bentley Systems – Bentley Navigator for iPad

 

 

Estimation and Valuation Product of the Year

Winner: RedSky IT – Summit

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies – Causeway Estimating

 

 

Accounting Product of the Year

Winner:  Sage Construction – Sage ERP EVision

Runner Up: CLiP IT Solutions Ltd - CIA Software

 

 

Project Planning Product of the Year

Winner: Sypro – On Line Project Management

Runner Up: Asta Development – Powerproject

 

 

Structural Design Product of the Year

Winner:  Tekla (UK) Ltd – Tekla Structures

Runner Up: Bentley Systems - STAAD.Pro with STAAD Foundation Advanced

 

 

Structural Analysis Product of the Year

Winner: Autodesk - Robot Structural Analysis Professional

Runner Up: Graitec UK

 

Building Services Product of the Year

Winner: Bentley Systems - AECOsim Building Designer

Runner Up: Autodesk - Autodesk Building Design Suite

 

 

Channel Partner of the Year

Winner: Excitech

Runner Up: Computers Unlimited

 

 

Best Use of IT in Construction

Winner: MACE – The Shard

Runner Up:  Skanska – The Heron Tower

 

 

Editors Choice

Winner: RedSky IT  - Summit

 

 

Product of the Year

Winner:  Graphisoft – ArchiCAD 16

Runner Up:  4Projects – 4Projects Solution

 

 

Company of the Year

Winner: Bentley Systems

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies

 

 

 

Hardware Product of the Year

Winner: Faro Technologies – Faro Focus 3D Scanner

Runner Up:  HP – Z1 Workstation

 

Wide Format Printer of the Year

Winner: HP – Designjet T7100 Printer

Runner Up:  Canon - Canon IPF 750

If you would like to be involved in the leading industry event then please contact:
 

Julie Cornish
Event Sales
E: j.cornish@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000

Josh Boulton
Event Director
E: josh.boulton@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000

 

 

 

   
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Champagne Reception Sponsor
Our Chosen Charity